Church Directory

General Contact Information

Pastor

Youth Lay Leaders

YAIC YOUTH TEAM
  • Amber Conder
  • Jonathan Kothe
  • Alex Marvel
  • Evan Pogge
  • Arianna Scheltens
  • Daniel Timm

Shining Lights Pre-School

Music Director

  • Patty Downey, 452-8593 

 

Boards and Committees

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

  • President: Kevin Kothe, 663-8995
  • Vice-Pres.: Stuart Nerby*, 275-7012
  • Secretary: Krysta Christensen, 825-9313
  • Treas.: Peggy Prather, 825-4773
  • Co-Financial Sec:
    • Jeanie Wager*, 728-2852
    • Ron Krueger, 662-5882

BOARD OF ELDERS

DISTRICT #

  • Chair: Jim Martin, 585-2677 1
  • Henry Scheltens, 862-3257 2
  • Norm Hester, 726-1110 3
  • Alan Sobery*, 664-0889 4
  • Philip Allyn, 309/359-8523 5
  • Eric Baker*, 662-6538 6
  • Chuck Cagley*, 217/417-3348 7
  • Steve Trimpe, 662-9964 8
  • TBD – Eric Baker covering in interim 9
  • Rob Oakley*, 825-5890 10
  • Bob Myrvold, 661-3222 11
  • Brandon Lacey*, 262-5443 12

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

  • Chair: Tim Richardson, 630-437-1649
  • Jason Capsel*, 846-7552
  • Lee Mehn, 310-1900
  • Gene Schlomer, 815-674-7876
  • Tim Kraft*, 728-2772
  • Jared Baumhardt*, 451-8284
  • Andy Katchmar*, 815-674-3939
  • Wayne Timm, 664-0568

BOARD OF ADULT MINISTRY 

  • Chair: Beth Feit*, 661-0103
  • Gary Christensen, 826-9341
  • Karen Duran*, 256-5519
  • Eric Sadlo, 661-2512
  • Chris Turner*, 261-7026

BOARD OF CHILDREN/YOUTH MINISTRY 

  • Chair: Don Holzhauer, 838-2810
  • Sharon Haughey*, 825-6430
  • Amanda Martin, 585-2677
  • Robin Nerby, 261-8220
  • Christa Turner*, 261-7026

BOARD OF MISSION/EVANGELISM BOARD

  • Chair: Vanette Schwartz*, 454-1620
  • Courtney Allyn, 229-6942
  • Kent Bohnhoff, 830-5599
  • Gil Downey, 452-8593
  • Sally Sadlo*, 661-2512
  • Tonya Fredstrom*, 451-0366

PRESCHOOL BOARD

  • Chair: Linda Conder*, 287-5588
  • Leslie Mathias, 831-6377
  • Kim Oakley*, 825-5892
  • Vicky Trimpe, 662-9964

RECORDER OF CONTRIBUTIONS

  • Wendy Bocock, 827-6339

HEAD USHER

  • Jan Imig, 369-8143

SUNDAY SCHOOL 

  • SUPERINTENDENT: Danielle Myrvold, 661-3222
  • TREASURER: Amanda Martin, 585-2677

ALTAR GUILD CHAIRWOMAN

  • Jean Baumhardt, 451-8284

ABBA FATHER PRAYER GROUP

  • Donna Grovesteen, 530-7604

LADIES GUILD

  • Pres.: Donna Clausen*, 828-9954
  • Vice-Pres.: Marilee Wehrenberg, 452-2563
  • Sec.: Sharon Haughey, 825-6430
  • Treas.: Andrea Couillard*, 530-3396
LYDIA CIRCLE
  • Pres. Linda Wellenreiter, 963-4358
  • Vice Pres.: Marguerite Newberry, 662-7156
  • Sec./Treas.: Wilma Manahan, 452-6122
MARY MARTHA CIRCLE
  • Pres.: Dorene Boettcher, 662-1259
  • Sec./Treas.: Andrea Couillard, 530-3396
MIRIAM CIRCLE
  • Pres.: Donna Clausen, 828-9954
  • Sec.: Patty Downey, 452-8593
  • Treas.: Linda Walker, 808-4365

Miscellaneous Contacts

FUNERAL MEALS
  • Alice Baade, 828-9725
  • Kate Barr, 451-1940
BABY MEALS
  • Amanda Martin, 585-2677
WEDDING COORDINATOR
  • Jeanie Wager, 728-2852
WEDDING RECEPTION COORDINATOR
  • Sharon Quiram, 726-1686